Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 21 items found in your search
Business & Economics

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 How to Attract Wealth, Health, Love, and Luck into Your Life Immediately: A Concise Manual for Personal Success Aiman A. AL-Maimani
iUniverse, Inc. 2006 0595676146 / 9780595676149 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Used copy in good condition (minimal wear to dustjacket, book is a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Black Night Off Finisterre - the Tragic Tale of an Early British Ironclad HMS Captain Arthur Hawkey
Airlife Publishing Limited 1999 1840370955 / 9781840370959 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Nice clean copy of this used book (slight wear to dustjacket - not price-clipped, book is a very clean, sound copy). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Black Heart: A History of Ley's Malleable Castings - The Family and the Foundry Bob Read
Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd 2005 1859834515 / 9781859834510 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Little used copy (minimal wear to cover, internally a very clean, sound copy). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 What Is the Meaning of Money? Editor-Roger-Paul Droit
East European Monographs 1998 0880339764 / 9780880339766 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new copy (hardcover, no dustjacket was issued) 
Price: 7.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Understanding Media Economics Gillian Doyle
Sage Publications Ltd 2002 076196875X / 9780761968757 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Nice clean copy of this used book (slight wear to cover, internally a very clean, sound copy). 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Tools of Her Trade: The Success Guide for Women that Men Read Too! Harold Dresner
Biblio Books 2003 0974119091 / 9780974119090 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used copy in good condition (slight wear to cover - internally a very clean, sound copy). 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agricultural Exports & Economic Growth: A Study of Botswana's Beef Industry Hubbard
Routledge 1986 0710301219 / 9780710301215 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This copy is brand new but has slight shelfwear to dustjacket and slight marking to page edges. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Poor People's Knowledge: Promoting Intellectual Property in Developing Countries (Trade and Development) J. Michael Finger; Philip Schuler
World Bank Publications 2004 0821354876 / 9780821354872 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelfwear). 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Kingmakers: Venture Capital and the Money Behind the Net Karen Southwick
Wiley 2001 047139520X / 9780471395201 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The British Toy Business: A History since 1700 Kenneth D. Brown
Hambledon Continuum 2003 1852851368 / 9781852851361 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelf wear). 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The House of Klein: Fashion, Controversy, and a Business Obsession Lisa Marsh
Wiley 2003- 0471455636 / 9780471455639 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelf wear to dust jacket). 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tempered - Not Quenched: History of the ISTC, 1951-97 Martin Upham
Lawrence & Wishart Ltd 1997 085315855X / 9780853158554 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
Used copy in good condition (slight wear to cover, generally a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 4.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dilemmas in Economic Theory: Persisting Foundational Problems of Microeconomics Michael Mandler
Oxford University Press, USA 2001 0195145755 / 9780195145755 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Out of the Rock Norman Bezzant
William Heinemann Ltd 1980 0434069000 / 9780434069002 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
Little used - both book and dust jacket are in very good, clean condition. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Private Markets in Health and Welfare: An International Perspective Norman Johnson (Editor)
Berg Publishers 1995 1859730973 / 9781859730973 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have slight shelf wear). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Monetary Theory (Penguin modern economics readings) R. W. Clower (Editor)
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1969 0140801219 / 9780140801217 Reprint Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1973 reprint. Used copy in reasonable condition (slight wear and discoloration to cover, pages lightly tanned, generally a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Patronage of Science in the Nineteenth Century (History of Science) Robert Fox; J.B. Morrell; D.S.L. Cardwell; Roy M. MacLeod; W.H. Brock; Editor-G.L.E. Turner
Noordhoff International Publishing 1976 9028601457 / 9789028601451 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Ex-unversity library copy with usual stamps and markings - slight wear to dustjacket (a protective vinyl sleeve has been applied), generally a clean, sound copy. 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tigers Tamed : The End of the Asian Miracle Robert Garran
Allen & Unwin Pty., Limited 1998 1864489022 / 9781864489026 Mass Market Paperback New Mass Market Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have slight shelfwear). 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 A History of Modern Economic Analysis Roger Backhouse
Blackwell Publishers 1985 0631143149 / 9780631143147 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Used copy in good condition (slight wear and slight discoloration to dustjacket, slight marking to page edges, otherwise book is a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Capitalism, Culture and Decline in Britain: 1750-1990 W. Rubinstein
Routledge 1994 0415037190 / 9780415037198 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have slight shelfwear). 
Price: 10.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Postage within the UK from only £3.00


(please click on link for Postal Rates for full details)

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@billquaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie