Quick Search

Keyword
Author
Title
ISBN
 
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Politics & Government

 - 59 items found in your search
Politics & Government

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Liberal Landslide: The General Election of 1906 A.K. Russell
Archon, Hamden, Connecticut 1973 0715356623 / 9780715356623 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Used copy in good condition (slight wear to dustjacket - not price-clipped, slight marking to page edges, otherwise book is a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weber, Irrationality, and Social Order Alan Sica
University of California Press 1988 0520061497 / 9780520061491 First Edition Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
Used copy in good condition (minimal wear to dustjacket, slight marking to page edges, a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 The Incomplete Projects: Marxism, Modernity, and the Politics of Culture Carl Freedman
Wesleyan 2002 0819565555 / 9780819565556 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelfwear). 
Price: 11.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Liberal Socialism Carlo Rosselli; Nadia Urbinati; Editor-Nadia Urbinati; Translator-William McCuaig
Princeton University Press 1994 0691025606 / 9780691025605 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy 
Price: 12.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Collapse of British Power (History/20th Century History) Correlli Barnett
Sutton Publishing Ltd 1984 0862990742 / 9780862990749 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
1997 reprint, used but in good condition (slight wear to cover, internally a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Government And Politics In South Asia: Fourth Edition Craig Baxter; Yogendra K Malik; Charles H Kennedy; Robert C Oberst
Westview Press 1998 0813334136 / 9780813334134 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelfwear). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Member of Parliament D M Prentice
Educational Supply Association Ltd 1963 0706230078 / 9780706230079 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Used copy in good condition (slight wear and marking to dustjacket, spine of jacket dscoloured, not price-clipped, book is a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Politico's Guide to the History of British Political Parties David Boothroyd
Politicos 2001 1902301595 / 9781902301594 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This copy is brand new and unread but has minimal shelfwear. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 British General Election of 1992 David Butler & Denis Kavanagh
Palgrave Macmillan 1992 0333569032 / 9780333569030 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Little used (minimal wear to cover, internally clean and bright). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Politics of Fun: Cultural Policy and Debate in Contemporary France (French Studies Series) David L. Looseley
Berg Publishers 1997 1859731538 / 9781859731536 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Japan and the Enemies of Open Political Science (Nissan Institute/Routledge Japanese Studies) David Williams
Routledge 1996 0415111315 / 9780415111317 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelfwear). 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Seeing and Consciousness: Women, Class and Representation Gen Doy
Berg Publishers 1995 1859730175 / 9781859730171 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Politics and Guilt: The Destructive Power of Silence Gesine Schwan; Translator-Thomas Dunlap
University of Nebraska Press 2001 0803242808 / 9780803242807 Hardcover New Hardcover 
This copy is brand new and unread but has a red mark on the bottom of the book (remainder mark) 
Price: 13.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William Dilthey: Pioneer of the Human Studies H. P. Rickman
HarperCollins Distribution Services 1979 0236401599 / 9780236401598 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover 
Used copy in good condition (minimal wear to dustjacket, some marking to top page edges - generally a clean, sound copy). 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Antisemitism and Xenophobia in Germany after Unification Hermann Kurthen; Werner Bergmann; Rainer Erb (Editors)
Oxford University Press, USA 1997 0195110102 / 9780195110104 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Social Policy and Social Justice Jane Franklin (Editor)
Polity 2000 0745619401 / 9780745619408 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 By Nature Equal John E. Coons; Patrick M. Brennan
Princeton University Press 1999 0691059225 / 9780691059228 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new copy. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Political Theory for Mortals: Shades of Justice, Images of Death (Contestations) John Evan Seery
Cornell University Press 1996 080148376X / 9780801483769 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelfwear). 
Price: 9.80 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 On Liberal Peace: Democracy, War and the International Order (Library of International Relations) John MacMillan
I. B. Tauris 1998 1860640109 / 9781860640100 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand new copy (may have minimal shelfwear). 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The European Union: A Very Short Introduction (Very Short Introductions) John Pinder
Oxford University Press, USA 2001-06-07 0192853759 / 9780192853752 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Little used (minimal wear to cover, internally clean and bright). 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  


Postage within the UK from only £3.00


(please click on link for Postal Rates for full details)

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@billquaybooks.co.uk
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie